Alumni Reunions

Seated: George Knox ’33, Eleanor Shumaker Oatman, W. Ed Deeds, Mary Ryan Austin

Standing: Vi Wallgren Forsythe, Marian Forsythe Honzik.

Class of 1941
Class of 1941

Seated: Ev Rose Gair Kuhn, Doris Jefferson Mavis, Bea Perrett Hartman, Lynn McClintock Lockhart, Betty Jane Oestmann Binzel Standing: Eddie Kuhn, Robert Waltz, Ellen Kroehle Coy, Carolyn Kearns Young, Patricia Hudson DeButts, Dale C. DeButts, T.J. Williams Storch.

Class of 1946
Class of 1946

Row 1: Stan King, Pete Guernsey

Row 2: David G. Taylor, Robyne Taylor, David Hart, Lee Sharp Hart ’50, Tee Jay Evans King, Joan Gleiss, Mary Landis, Tita McLaughlin

Row 3: Jack Rice, Jean Forsythe Rice, Char Alber Price, Peg Titus Dekker, Barton Bawden ’50, Betty Knapp Bawden, Eileen Lindsay, Joseph W. Lindsay, Jack Landis, Dick McLaughlin, Zoa Scholfield Guernsey ’54

Row 4: Jane Monson Krastel, Barbara “Greenie” Wadman, Shirley Reading, Nancy Baldwin Peterson, Pete Peterson, Hank Gleiss, Donald Ferguson, Don Fellabaum Row 5: Joe Buder, Doug Krieger

Class of 1951
Class of 1951

Row 1: Larry Hock, Betty Logcher Hock, Donna Fullerton, Tom Cleary, Louise Titus Berry, Barbara Werner Johnson, Dick Johnson, Kenneth E. Conway, Janet Pierce Conway

Row 2: Lee Howard, Peggy Howard, Chuck Knapp, Mary LeCron Wright, Ken Wright, Barbara Moore Busby, Janet Cameron Beatty, Janet Snyder Webb, Ann Stone McClelland, Audrey Myers Holtan, Ann McAbee Borst, Betty Tompkins Peters, Louise Spoerri Harris

Row 3: Leo Lenhard, Lou Lehmann, Gail Ranney Lehmann, Lanny Carr Dawley, Marcia Reid Macklin, Jack Chain, Judie Bruce Chain ’58, Fred Wucher, Mary Ann Wucher, Bill Jones, Ruth Geis Jones, Thomas A. Davis, Pat Davis, Herb Ernst, Wendy Ernst, Joan Chappell Miller, Teckie Reese Shackelford, Don Schakelford ’54

Row 4: Lyda Neuman, Carole Neuman Barker, Allan Ward, Jack Williams ’55, Doris George Williams, Bill McConnell ’55, Jane Cook McConnell, William O. Cordes, Bonnie Douda Cordes, Carol Syvertsen MacKimm, Judy Buckles Diamond, Dave Abell, Ellen Abell, Sam Prosser, Nanette Schmidt Prosser ’57, Bonnie Allen Emery, John D. Emery, Bob Jacob

Row 5: Unidentified, Lee Lenhard, Fred Johnson, Susan Belt Johnson, Rhea Collier Dickson, Skip Metcalf ’55, Cynthia Ackerman Metcalf, Sally Gaskill Brenner, Ron Brenner, Lynn Fitz Linn, Bud Linn, Louise A. Berlin, A. Jan Berlin, William Barringer, Evelyn Dodge Barringer ’57

Row 6: Dede Duffy Woods, Ken Lutz, Don Tomlinson, Gene Gaenslen, Thomas C. Eakin, Brenda Eakin, Betsy Abrahamson

Row 7: Pris Ames Damon, Ann Beckner Idzik, Bob Woods ’54, Dorothy Cartland Lutz, Jeanne Poletti Tomlinson, Sue Schell Urda, Jan Jenkins Winans, Shirley Ackley, Timothy Ackley, Audrey Boltz Jennings, Fran Smith Keleher, Pat Keleher ’58

Row 8: Carol Ekberg, Barbara Silliman Linderman, Elly Voss Hendricks, Barbara Adams, Marty Watkins James ’55, Art Fullmer, Mary Koelb Houston, Jim Urda, Tom Winans ’54, Cris Oliver, John W. P. Oliver, Ellen Thomas, Joe Thomas

Row 9: Al Pruecil, Barbara Jones Preucil, Tom Hendricks ’55, John J. Adams, Doug James, Tom Wiebell, Bill Cornell, Chloe Cornell, Ted Bosler, Susan Stewart, Bob Stewart, Judy Wyse, David Wyse  

Class of 1956
Class of 1956

Row 1: Ann Grigsby Thomas, Charles Hart, Carole Doeppers, Dan Doeppers, Tony Baker, John Otis, Al Angell, Margi Cleland Angell.

Row 2: Ed Rosenquist, Jack Parsons, Sue Shanley Parsons, Tim Hinely, Darlene Hinely, Twinky Stuart Otis, Mary Hauser Bingham, Robert Swats.

Row 3: Tex Robertson, Barry Gilbert, Bill Weh, Carolyn Weh, Bob Dold, Judy Dold ’61, Susie Hout Baker, Dave Bingham.

Row 4: Peter Baker, Helen Baker, Judy Hauser Adams ’61, Jim Adams, Edwin G. Emerson, David Krafft, Carol Houser Krafft ’59, David Griffiths, Anne McCuskey Griffiths ’61, Hans Jones, Unidentified.

Class of 1960
Class of 1960

Row 1: J. Elden Bowman, Dave Brunner, Mary “Mike” Friel Jeisel, Steve Pew, Ellen Truitt Hargraves, Jerry Weddell, Judy Higgins Phillips, Becky Wellman Khan

Row 2: Jane Davis Haug, Julia Lello Lacy, Roberta Williams Day, Kathie Bell, Robert Dold ’60, Judy Kelley Dold, Chet Swett, Duff Melville, Charlie Glasser, Sam Armacost

Row 3: Anne McCuskey Griffiths, David Griffiths ’60, Eleanor Franklin Hazen, Cynthia Deans Curry ’63, Tom Bell, Sondra Siegenthaler, John Siegenthaler, Ken Ackerman, Pat Ackerman, Bud Baumes, Bill Edwards, Tom Thuma

Row 4: Suzanne J. Clark, BJ Clark, Judy Hauser Adams, Jim Adams ’60, Hal Curry, Bill Cormack, Gail Carmichael Kimen, Andrea Ulloa, David A. Jones, Graig Reuter, Betty Reuter, Lex Smith

Class of 1961
Class of 1961

Row 1: Mary Koll Swartz, Mary Jane LeVan Armacost, Debbie Bolton Ennis, Jane Zagray Mougey, Kathy Briggs Gire, Joann Garwood King, Peter King ’63, Nancy Dreper Jeffery, Ed Jeffery

Row 2: Becky Bates Skeen, Terry Nellis Foster ’63, Sue Hunt McNaghten, Bill Curl, Elinor Adick Kline, Deborah S. Hamilton, Dale E. Hamilton, Elna Henry Albano, Joanne Medinger ’72, Jerry Medinger

Row 3: Bill Oviatt, Dave Skeen, Bob Foster, Rob McNaghten, Carolyn Curl, Steve Sidells, Jamie Bingham Sidells, Judy Powell Fogel, Jim Fogel

Row 4: Larry Livingood, Joe McMahon, Mike Walling, Sally Deibel Wiley ’65, Bill Wiley, Jim Johnston, Ham Schirmer, Barb Hendrick Bowman, Suzanne Buckner Illes, Letty Bryce, Lee Adair Adams

Row 5: Mitchell Zachary, Mike Richards, Bow Renner Nicholson, Jim Nicholson, George R. Miller, Tom Donahue, David Reese, Les Illes, Chuck DuCharme, Dick Adams  

Class of 1962
Class of 1962

Row 1: Parker Waite, Brad Tillson, Paul Hylbert, Constance Barsky, Steven Katz.

Row 2: Kathy Headley Stoddard, Dick Collister, Nancy Love Collister, Rich Pohl, Carol Crabill Pohl, Rich Robertson, Pat Stevens Robertson, Barbara Brown Rector

Row 3: George T. Barber, Sally Barber, Tom Jones, Carey Jones, Norm Westerhold ’64, Sue Kersker Westerhold, Tom Kornrumpf, Bob Chisholm, Craig Fischer

Row 4: Hayne Ellis, Geof Booth, Nat Stoddard, Gerry Hawes, Al Burnett, Art Morrow

Class of 1966
Class of 1966

Row 1: Sally Rogers, Shari Stocker, Hilary Robinson Armstrong, Hollis Hall, Mariana Davenport, Kate Thompson Glazer, Lisa Lawrence-Miyasaki, Catherine Homnick-Bly, Laura Leinen, Andrea Brill Miller, Beth Laing Merritt, Cathy Duncan Constable

Row 2: Mary Jane Stauffer Hill, Liz Guerine Cucco, Gail Weiss, Jennifer Towell Smith, Betsy Winans Carothers, Vicky Koehler Clark, Laura Johann Gerberick, Stacey Lupton Dehmer, Wendy McGloon Jones, Lesley Moran Monte, Donald Carmichael, John Sullivan, Maribeth Mallon Rizzi, Abby Kaplan McKenna, Kathi Mullane Hudson

Row 3: Joseph Sferra ’82, Chrisann Stevick Sferra, Martha Dunbar Hall, Nancy Burke Tunney, Geoff Kerr, Susie Bartlett Trigg, Kip Chace, Billy Tripp, Jim Reid, Debbie Innes, Joy Walter Price, Sam Lundquist, Kim Bartlett Kernan

Row 4: Gwen Egbert Berlekamp, Jane Higgins Roth, Elizabeth Willis Kimberly, Betsy Cook Speer, Patty Ripley Houpt, Wendy Wood Schlosser, Chandler B. Converse, Stephanie Stifel Coughlan, Laurie Roth, Jim Tredwell, Andy Mauk

Row 5: Chris Wolfe, Newton S. Kimberly Jr., Rem Myers, Rick Houpt, Steve Maxwell, Bob Reardon, Chris Petti, Steven Evans, John Schuyler, Frank Roth, K.C. Nichols

Class of 1981
Class of 1981

Row 1: Heather Page, Katherine Sheppard Carrane, Terry Kirkwood, Carolyn Homeyer Regan, Liz Pratt Edgerton, Leonora M. Cravotta

Row 2: Tom Riehl, David Gaspari, Ellen Underhill, Sharon Hoegel Parker, Lisa Abell Harrington

Row 3: Carl Underhill, Randy Parker, James Anderson

Class of 1985
Class of 1985

Row 1: Felicity Hillmer, Anne Taylor, Lisa Blumenthal Gurwitz, Julie Gillespie Sanders, Katie Bowman Coleman, Amy Krajewski Meyer

Row 2: Michael Sferra, Sofia Sferra, Jim Myers, Steve Mortinger, Cindy Thomas Knipp, David Knipp, Tom Cotter, Caroline Gilbert Moore, Perry Blossom, Sarah Kausch Lloyd

Row 3: Tracy Sferra, Gail Jennings Jenkins, Margy Shortridge-Werd, Erica Weber Scatchard, Julie Dennis Maxwell, Melissa Ray Riehl, Abby Donahoe Harle, Judy Gregory White, Rob Irving, Tom Klinedinst, Mo Fried, Reid Benes

Row 4: Peggy Swift White, Katy Brady Reichert, Bob Mathias, Roger Hall, Dirck Bartlett, Don Ross, David Edelblute, Peter Symington, Nick Sage.

Class of 1986
Class of 1986

Row 1: Ty Hildum, Kelly Terhark, Laura Logos Downey, Susan Lehman Black, Mary Chapman Boyd, J. Alan White

Row 2: Bill Lennon, Amy Wilson McManus, Mary Schweitzer Canaday, Sybil Behrens Mullin, Holly Griesse Shai, Laura O’Halloran Longfellow, Susan Skinner-Kidd

Row 3: Jennifer Russell Decker, Cherney Montgomery, Bobbie Kozub Brogan, Matt Mullin, Kevin Downey, Rebecca Manning Chase, Susan Flint Vincent

Class of 1987
Class of 1987

Row 1: Rose Thompson Egan, Roch Egan, Jenna Messmer Aguirre, Marco Auirre, Sandy Challen Kantorak, Gabriel Kantorak, Mike Daso, Timmy Daso, Amy Arszman Daso, Joey Daso, Rachel Daso, Alison Begg Credit, Grace Credit, Weston Credit, Rob Credit ’93, Reagan Credit

Row 2: Gretchen Herzig, Ellison Stind Lindamood, Richard Aguirre, Chris Kantorak, Sage Mayer, Erin Stocker Mayer, Teagan Mayer, J Mayer, Sarah Doyle, Katrina Petersen-Rees, Jack Rees

Row 3: Cheri Collier, Marquitashua Meatchem, Catherine Tomeo Ryan, Katherin Griffiths, Eric Bono, Rhonda Malblanc, Sameerah Salabuddin, Karen Schory, Meghan Rathmell, Erika Arado Kavanagh, Vernon Wright

Row 4: Bronwyn Forbes Wright, Katie Frazier Miller, John Eastham, Betsy Eastham, Christina Strauss Borror, Mark Borror, Carl Nelson, Alison Stevens Nelson, Krissy Auns Oliver, Mandy Whalen McGlone, Kara Hannum Lewis, Damon Lewis

Row 5: Dudley Wright, Stephen Wright, John Schurz, Fritz Boetzien, Craig Olman, Jayne Vander Klok, Rich Vander Klok, Mark Setterlin, Christen Cheek, Paul Koo

Class of 1995
Class of 1995

Row 1: Frank Car, Erin Lyons Car, Celia Car, Rebekah Taylor Sagar, Robert Sagar, Clarissa Sagar, Sarah LoSchiavo, Alexa LoSchiavo, Taylor Steurer, Paige Steurer

Row 2: Lisa Paladin, Lauren Bracey, Kirsten Burke Smith, Katie O’Connor Kleinfelder, Mike Kleinfelder, Jeremy Dunham, Andrew LoSchiavo, Jen Beckner Steurer, Josh Steurer

Row 3: Jay Berkemeyer, Mona Cooper Berkemeyer, John Beard, Todd Macaulay, Courtenay Pfeif Macaulay, Megan Tarr Korn, Mary McClelland, Leigh Rick

Row 4: Grant Brown, Lissa Johnson Brown, Katie Sulc, Laurie Buschmann, Erica Schmidt DeVries, Eric DVries, Chris Cowie, Karen Straub Cowie, James Deverick

Row 5: Robyn Shick Wilson, Brian Wilson, Melanie Assid, Ryan Jones, Eric Hogue, Shannah Hogue, Kate Huffaker, Kurtz Miller, Craig Kennedy

Class of 2000
Class of 2000
Published September 2006