Alumni Reunions

Seated: George Knox ’33, Mary Brown Slater
’37. Standing: Andrew Michael, Linda Slater ’70

Class of 1937
Class of 1937

Row 1: Clyde Williams, George Trautman. Row 2: Bea Muller, Foster J. Boyd

Class of 1942
Class of 1942

Row 1: Anne Halliday Shaw, Alice Orwig Dupler, Constance Palmer Fileff, Tony Fileff, Gloria Snider Silber, Arthur Silber ’48. Row 2: Jane (Mickey) McCormick, Jeane DeGarmo Brown, Jean McIntosh Hungerford, Bob McCulloch, Bob Puglsey, Bea Muller. Row 3: Barbara Stein Boeckling, Court Hungerford (V12), Robert Feindt, Morris Dixon, Ernest Boderweber annual report 2006-07

Class of 1947
Class of 1947

Row 1: Lucia Howarth Glenn, Ginger Rassman McCartney, Jim McCartney, Edward Felton, Judy Felton, Richard Ellis. Row 2: Hali Giessler, Dot Brown Giessler, Carol Thorpe Karl, Wanda Thomas Stubbart, Diane Dold. Row 3: Jean Boyden, Fred Bogaert, Jean Rowe, Chuck Dold. Row 4: Don Bren, Gail Bren, Irvin Harlamert

Class of 1952
Class of 1952

Row 1: Dee Reynolds, Diane Armbrecht, Elsa Brumbaugh Schaefer ’56, Jean Bibler, Biz Taylor Roland, Nancy Carlough Askin, Carol Ternavan, Nancy Timms Rieppel, Bob Harrison, Judy Timms Harrison, Richard Phalin, Sr., Marlene Phalin, Robert Ames Alden, Diane Heidkamp Alden, Ket Weist, Dianne Aabye Black, Pete Deane Row 2: Howard Reynolds, Jerry Armbrecht, Barbara Schautz, Jim Schautz, Darrel Bibler, John Hillwig, Joe Donithen, Joe Ternavan, Bill Quilty, Joy Griffiths Quilty, Herb Van Benthuysen, Cathy Woolston Van Benthuysen, Chris Ellis Bayley, David Bayley ’55, Marguerite Svenson Sykes, Marilyn Halteman, David Halteman, Lyn Lyon Deane ’59 Row 3: Sandy Hartshorn Halbkat, Polly McLean Bassett, Lois Ladley Swanson, Hunter Hardesty, Margie Hardesty, George Stillwagon, Filomena Stillwagon, Paul Himmelright, Weezie Hamilton Campbell, Sally Springer Menge, Barbara Ruhl DeYoung, Roland DeYoung, Susan Yartz Patton, John Patton, Jim Cooke, Bud Dickinson, Mary Dickinson, Philip Schaefer, Jane Kruse, Dick Kruse Row 4: Jean Wilson Ensign, Tom Hayes, Darlene Hayes, Steve Roland, Anne Mathias Schenkel, Robert Downes Schenkel, Brian Ehrle, Patty Jacobs, Connie Johanson Harvey, Susan Comstock Apthorp, Sue Shorney Koch, Bill Wagner, Sharon O’Donnell Wagner, Jean Woolverton Yale, Caryl Heitmann Aberle, Charlotte Bidwell Bacon, Janet Criger Jacewicz, Lou Mitchell Row 5: Bob Kent, Joan Burrows Kent, Phyllis Morrow Tarpenning, Peyton Cramer, Andrew “Gus” Pryor, John Tschantz, DeAnn Tschantz, Jerry Gilbert ’55, Julie Hauser Gilbert, Roderick M. Grant, Joe Harvey, Nancy Becker Ford, Richard Ford, Peter Armacost, Mary-Linda Armacost, Margie Baker, Arthur Baker, Chuck Fischer, Binny Fischer, Phil Semler Row 6: Pamela Berry Caswell, Joan Halsey McWade, Jinny Curtis Racine, Marilyn Mumma Brugger, Bob Brugger, Sally Campbell Sorenson, Susan Hoover York, Suzie Gordner Pollak, Lynn Landsittel Rinehart, Nanette Schmidt Prosser, Patty Templeton Whalen, Malachy Whalen, Bill Hoot Row 7: Beth Ivins Templeton, Donna Lewis Tegtmeyer, Bruce Corrie, Jane Botsford Corrie, David Jones, Rosemary Jones, David Lewis, Dottie Lewis, Roger Colahan, Pat Mason, Bill Mason, Ted Struve, Gail Reinholtzen Struve, Polly Templeton Row 8: Orlando Taylor, Susan Gillespie, Dale Gibson, Jim Cox, Frank “Sunny” Schreiner, Jon Pentland, Merrill Kosco, Ken Rohl, Trish Weaver Thuma ’60, Jack Thuma, Sam Prosser ’56, Gail Ronald Colwell ’59, Doug Colwell, Bea Kittridge Conover, Woolsey Conover

Class of 1957
Class of 1957

Row 1: Richard Phalin, Sr. ’57, Marlene Phalin, Sally Oblinger Edwards, Jane Hickman, Susan Sherwood Wedemeyer, Mike Duffy, Nancy Sampson Sinclair, Gretchen Schenck Gardner, Ann Behrhorst Faxon, Pat Baird, Ellen Walz Svenson, Sue Douthit O’Donnell, Jane Dickey Pidgeon, Nancy Dring Row 2: Buzzy (Frank) Sinclair ’65, Henry Mayer, Liz Mayer, Richard “Barney” Bauernschmidt, Betsy Bauernschmidt, Lawrence Schad, Peg Higgins, Don Higgins, Bo Schubert, Blythe Gallaway Schubert ’68, Pam Ertley Doyle, Jane Pearson Pringle, Molly Bergelin Walker, Anne Nowroozi Row 3: Gordie Trevett, Stephen Hardesty, Craig Hoffman, Rick Johnson, Sally Mallough Johnson, George Bryce, Kent Alves, Marlene Alves, Margaret Bohner Townsend, Peg McKenzie Milbourn, Anne Imlay McCluan, Joe McCluan, Jim Fais Row 4: Thomas C. Furlong, Barbara Wallace Hotchkiss ’69, Sherm Hotchkiss, Karen Olsen Murley, Betsy Hodge Flack, Ralph Penny, Peter Shoop, John Cooley, Anne Cooley, Dewey Meyers, Barbara Bergantz Moslow, Cathy Molony Jones ’68, Russ Jones, Bill Penhallegon Row 5: Lawrence Kincheloe, Robert Hellerson, Rick Grenzebach, John Theobald, Bryon Long, Janis Long, Dan Berger, Thomas Stander, David Smith, Ned Martin, John Hazard, Rich Seils, Diane Seils, Jim Lawton

Class of 1967
Class of 1967

Row 1: Keith McWalter, Bill MacIntosh, Ann Rectenwald Hoaglin, Tom Hoaglin, Wally Burke, Paul Dimitruk, Ingrid Dimitruk, Steven Frobert, Dick Seery Row 2: Jack Harito, Courtney McWalter, Brad Quicksall, Barbara Keifer Hagen, Michael Hagen, Bill Schorling, Dusty Schlueter, Tina Knobel, Dale Knobel Row 3: Mary Stafford Payne, Jennifer Scheid Williams, Betsy Brenneman, Jenny Buttermore Clark, Ann Hagedorn, Jay Sterling, Deedle McKenrick, Tom Henderson, Bill Trau, Sally Phelps Alspaugh, Bill “Jace” Bartter, Dale Winkler Row 4: Buzz Dow, Alice Merrill, Flip Stevens, Robert Young, Betty Barton, Louise Walker Borden, Neal Cavanaugh, Alan Montgomery, Glenn Masline Row 5: Tim Heth, Kathi Burdett Roesler, Barb Pardee Phelps, Chris Clark, Michele Hallier Gorab, Marcia Johnson-Reid, Sydney Henderson McCurdy, Bill Connelly, Susan Cooksey, Al Gscheidmeir, Tom Cooksey, Doug Hamilton

Class of 1971
Class of 1971

Row 1: Carey Butsavage, Richard Carra, Charles Greacen, David Cathcart Row 2: Barbara Griffith Stevens, Roxy Sisson Wieland, Claire Scott Miller, Janet O’Melia Van Roden, Amy Ward Heilbronner, Mary McKitrick Benson, Carol Dilts Balulescu, Anne Fish, Helen French Graves, Meg Gottron Seelbach Row 3: Gregory McIntire, Sam Scoggins, Diane Mueller Walker, Daniel Huyett, Ellen Magnuson Huyett, Al Sabo, Susan Tucker Sabo, Patty Hyndman Doggett, Karen Klaisner Schlueter Row 4: Rollo Berkshire, Michael Gordon, Mark Dalton, Amy Gordon, Nancy Hall Hooker, David Hooker, David Covintree, John Whyte, Mary Blakeslee Whyte, John Jones Row 5: Tom Parrott, Brad Wernle, Dale Hein, Barry Wilson, Chris Gaebe, Jim Marion, Donald Wilcox, William Bell, Charlie Manning, Greg Martin, Ashley Beitel, Dave Jevnikar
annual report 2006-07

Class of 1972
Class of 1972

Row 1: Lynn Stuckey Trau, Grant Levitan, Jonathan Wells, Chuck Hauser, John Higley, David “Canvasback” Fossum Row 2: Patrick Shouvlin, Mark Trumbull, Nancy Ball Licorish, Jan Mugford Sprague, Heather House, Stephanie Hughes House, Kathleen House Row 3: Larry Shumar, Connie Bergstein Dow, Barb Humm Lagas, Susan Roach, Ann Christian Carra, Ardyth Hilts Simmons, Lyne Schorling, Amy Wallace, Mark Longenecker Row 4: Ted Gulyas, Steve Layman, Nancy Brown Hein, Jim Curto, Mary Curto, Win Ahrens, Terri Kaiser Hess, Thene Murphy McIntire Row 5: Dick Skuse, Phil Lovell, Patti Gorman, Chuck Gorman, Don Elliott, Bert Paull, Ken Paley, Bill Sperry

Class of 1973
Class of 1973

Row 1: James David Tracy, Michele Seeger Tracey, Rachel Baker Newman, Michael Newman, (triplets) Anna Louise Newman, Clare Marie Newman, Brigid Jeanne Newman, Nancy Bowden Harris, Suzanne Howell Smythe, Anne Bovaird Laval, Caroline Cooke Row 2:Ted Phelps, Jon Bridge, Cathy Fitzgerald mcAvoy, Anne Sessions, Ilene McMullen Suzanne landon, Kearney Wood Kilens, Mary Ellen Watzka Chardovoyne, Jane Salisbury Hogenkamp Row 3: Scott Santangelo, Rob Schneider, Elizabeth Schneider, Denise Dalton Schneider, Amy Fox Kubacki, Marcia Groff Ross, Laura Rice Dawson, Kitzi Mueller Dingley, Robin Fogg Schuldt Row 4: Peter Bridston, Barbara Nelson, Fred C. Suppes, Fred T. Suppes, Bob Dekker, Kevin McMullen, Dan Foy

Class of 1982
Class of 1982

Row 1: Jack Beck, Makini Walker-Sharp, Rob Schubert, Emily Schubert, Julia Schubert, Margaret Bull Schubert, Lydia Schubert, Kendra Zeta Owens, Reed Owens Row 2: Jim Comeaux, Sara Hutson-Comeaux, Abby Hutson-Comeaux, Colleen Lewis, David Gillies, Brian Patrick Cloherty, Kara Krafft Owens, David Owens Row 3: Michelle Rast Miller ’92, Luke Miller, Kendall Miller, Jane Milbourn Neubauer, Lisa Cagigas Johnson, Hilary Galante Wagner, Susan Stromick Cain Row 4: Wes Miller, Megan Gurley, Victor Chapel, Kyla Stafford Elderton, Anne Swartz Peer, James McKinnon

Class of 1991
Class of 1991

Row 1: Tommy Siegenthaler, Ella Siegenthaler, Anne Farris, Kira Chesney, Liberty Chesney, Audrey Chesney, Luke Miller, Kendall Miller, Henry White, Keyler White Row 2: Charlie Bowyer, Andrew Bowyer, Andrew Bowyer, Jr., Kate Denny Bowyer, John Siegenthaler, Maura Sullivan Siegenthaler, Amy Schubert Farris, Wendy Webb Chesney, Michelle Rast Miller, Wes Miller ’91, Randy White, Katie Dold White, Duncan White, Melissa Kuhn Cetola, Claudia Cetola Row 3: Jake Freedman, Henry Freedman, David McIntyre, Grayson McIntyre, Philip McIntyre, Sharon Dewey Cassidy, Katie Scott, Sarah Patterson Salas, Sarah Stewart Amaden, Ted Cetola, Connor Cetola, Claire Cetola, Meredith Asplundh Gardner, Niki Stone Faherty Row 4: Hadley Freedman, Doug Freedman, Kate Fitzpatrick Freedman, Elizabeth Davis McIntyre, Noel Manak Petty, Megan Bassett Silvia, Marylin Denison Christian, Eric Christian, Mark Rabe, Tim Gardner, Lisa Dugan Hobbs, Mac Hobbs ’90 Row 5: Nina Pflumm Herndon, Julie Haskell Ford, John Stowe, Lucinda Stuart McKinnon, Whitney Jiranek, Stucky Jiranek, Pippa Jiranek, Susan Coughlin Bradbury, Amy Elliman Fenollosa, Sally Isalay Logsdon, Kirsti Thalheimer Davin, Andy Ferguson, Amy Hodgkins Ferguson Row 6: Amy Bradley Bortner, Bret Bortner, Scott Kirkpatrick, Thereasa Portis Kirkpatrick, Amy Hardesty Gillies, Kim Shorrock McManus, Matthew McManus, Amy McConachie Noecker, Kristina Fisher Grace, Andrew Grace

Class of 1992
Class of 1992

Row 1: Jenny Lewis, Jon Ulmer, Tom Hipp Row 2: Jennifer Given Cooper, Libby Griffith Hipp, Molly Bowden Collins, Kimberly Anderson Cicone Row 3: Ellen Gurley Ball, Mike Russell, David Kirkpatrick, Whitney Lynch, Kristin Padden Woodworth, Steve Woodworth

Class of 1993
Class of 1993

Row 1: Scott Lutz, Bennett Lutz, Nicole Thomas Lutz, Dana Hitt, Becky Bean Hitt, Audrey Hitt, Tom Richner, Kristin Goldthorpe Richner, Lauren Richner, Christopher Richner, Jason Harms, Brian Harms, Taylor Harms, Kristin Seem Harms. Austin Roberts, Todd Roberts, Jennifer Williams Roberts Row 2: Casey Chroust, Jeff Travis, Tona Carra, Jill Jeffrey, Nicole Noteman, Allison Jervey, Joanna Williams Spanos, Jennifer Voelker Linton, Emily Krause Row 3: Tim Oldakowski, Chris Sullivan, Holly Jespersen, Brian Dolzine, Amy Cane Dolzine, Emily Elsom Cunningham, Lilyan Cunningham, Kevin Cunningham Row 4: Karen Schinnerer, Darcy Popovic Cook, Janine Hawley, Melissa Hasche, Amanda Meloy Weiss, Rebecca Schriber Russell, Layla Russell, Cerryn Cottrell Marshall, Amy Bordelon, Jen Suster Swenson, James Swenson, Pete Swenson

Class of 1997
Class of 1997

Row 1: Kristin Saletel, Matt Hertofeld, Monica Lee, Vanessa Sears Row 2: Abe Mohammadione, Jared Schuetter, Michelle Grindstaff, Jamie Elifritz, Lisa Carlton, Jon Rybka, Ted Cunneen, Adam Arrington, Gena Miller Row 3: Meagan Moyer, Andrea Bennett, Kimberly Anzek, Jennifer Firth, Adam Mallinger, Elizabeth Brammer, Scott Esposito, Carleen Healy, Jennifer Hulbert, Laura Spencer Allen, Lynn Hull Row 4: Jessica George, Erin Roberts, Steve Kim, Sara Huffman, Jennifer Sharp, Meredith Rieder, Lauren Stowe, Matthew Palotti, Susan Zimmer Langner, Jeff Langner Row 5: Alicia Hurle, Steve Laubach, Christa Lackmeyer Laubach, Alicia Kappers, Belinda Mills, Laura Williams, Laura Fanning Hammond, Brian Hammond, Jonathan Van Balen Row 6: Derian Conteh-Morgan, John LaRaia, Kari Hernquist Morse ’99, William Morse, Yakhim Israel, Trent Johnson, Molly Parrish, Christy Cox Trager

Class of 2002
Class of 2002
Published October 2007